Staff | Signature Theatre

Staff

Signature Staff

Artistic Director
Eric Schaeffer (about)

Managing Director
Maggie Boland (about)

Artistic

Associate Artistic Director
Matthew Gardiner

Resident Casting Director & Artistic Coordinator
Walter Ware III

Production Manager
Jim Gross

Associate Director of Production
Jennifer Moss Kincaid

Assistant Production Manager
Ian Frazier

Facilities Coordinator
Brandon Gowen

Resident Stage Managers
Kerry Epstein
Julie Meyer

Technical Director
Andrew Fox

Assistant Technical Director
Natalie Bell

Deck Chief/Automation Technician
Mick Coughlin

Costume Director
Denise Umland

Wardrobe Supervisor
Alison Johnson

Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor
Phil Giggey

Master Electrician
Sarah LaRue

Assistant Master Electricians
Zachary A. Dalton
Katrina Maurer

Properties Master
Becca Dieffenbach

Assistant Properties Master
Pamela Weiner

Resident Sound Designer / Head Audio Technician
Lane Elms

Lead Sound Technician
Kendric Maxey

Resident Musical Director
Jon Kalbfleisch

Administration

Director of Development
Christine Stanley

Deputy Director of Development/Director of Institutional Giving
Erin Harms

Director of Individual Giving
Dori Sophia

Development Manager
Seth Fromal

Director of Marketing and Sales
Jennifer Buzzell

Deputy Director of Marketing/Publications Director
Katherine Tucker

Graphic Designer
Jessica Aimone

Digital and Social Media Manager
Sylvia M Mallory

Publicity and Community Relations Manager
James Gardiner

Database Administrator
Gabriel Mangiante

Director of Finance and Administration
Barb Auld Martinez

Executive Assistant
Laura Matey

Business and Human Resources Manager
Anna Reed

Business Assistant
Dorothy Noel

Education Director
David Zobell

Guest Services Manager
Tom Bateman

Box Office Manager
Erin Shannahan

Assistant Box Office and Group Sales Manager
Nathan Alston

Box Office Associates
Warren Freeman
Robert E. Hebda
Michael Panganiban
Katie Schmidt
Jacob Schnabel

Senior House Manager
Rafael Bueno

House Managers
Sharon Achtenberg
Stephanie Amfahr
Mary Ann Johnson
Maria Johnson
Brian Kantor-Moran
Amanda Rodriguez

Ali’s Bar Staff
Lilian Gomez
Hanna Holmes
Christine LaTouche
Beck Mamadiev
Laura Matey
Amy McWilliams
Rachel Murray
Stephen Gregory Smith
Lou Steele
Matt Strote
Jennifer Thompson
Kara Tameika-Watkins
Taylor Witt

Facilities Maintenance
Jose Benitez
Maria Benitez

Commissioned Writers
Janet Allard
Grace Barnes
Matt Conner
Bathsheba Doran
Quiara Alegria Hudes
Heather MacDonald
David Maddox
Richard Oberacker
Eric Pfeffinger
Robbie Roth
Robert Taylor

Artistic Associates
Joe Calarco
Karma Camp
Kathleen Geldard
James Kronzer
Jeremy Skidmore
Harry A. Winter

AMERICAN MUSICAL VOICES PROJECT

The Ted and Mary Jo Shen Charitable Gift Fund Musical Theatre Composer Grant Recipients
Ricky Ian Gordon
Adam Guettel
Michael John LaChiusa
Jeanine Tesori
Joseph Thalken

The Ted and Mary Jo Shen Charitable Gift Fund Musical Theatre Leadership Awards Recipients
Bruce Coughlin
Adam Guettel
Audra McDonald
Ted Sperling

The Ted and Mary Jo Shen Charitable Gift Fund Next Generation Composer Grant Recipients
Matt Conner
Adam Gwon
Gabriel Kahane
Peter Foley
Marisa Michelson
Chris Miller
Scott Davenport Richards
Joshua Rosenblum
Joshua Schmidt

*in memoriam